Copa Libertadores: Results
Group Stage
Tuesday, April 2, 2024
Apr 2, 2024 11pm
Wednesday, April 3, 2024
Apr 3, 2024 1am
Group Stage
The Strongest
2-0
Gremio
Apr 3, 2024 1.30am
Group Stage
Tachira
0-2
River Plate
Benitez (9'), Chacon (70')
Boselli (72'), Fonseca (79')
Fernandez (7'), Boselli (90+2')
Fernandez (7'), Boselli (90+2')
Apr 3, 2024 3am
Group Stage
Universitario
2-1
LDU Quito
Apr 3, 2024 11pm
Group Stage
Nacional
2-0
Libertad
Apr 3, 2024 11pm
Thursday, April 4, 2024
Apr 4, 2024 1am
Group Stage
Colo-Colo
1-0
Cerro Porteno
Apr 4, 2024 1.30am
Apr 4, 2024 11pm
Friday, April 5, 2024
Tuesday, April 9, 2024
Apr 9, 2024 11pm
Group Stage
Gremio
0-2
Huachipato
Loyola (13'), Montes (45+6')
Silva (35'), Gazzolo (45+2'), Martinez (60')
Silva (35'), Gazzolo (45+2'), Martinez (60')
Wednesday, April 10, 2024
Apr 10, 2024 1am
Group Stage
Fluminense
2-1
Colo-Colo
Apr 10, 2024 1am
Thursday, April 11, 2024
Apr 11, 2024 1am
Apr 11, 2024 1.30am
Group Stage
Flamengo
2-0
Palestino
Apr 11, 2024 11pm
Apr 11, 2024 11pm
Group Stage
Bolivar
3-2
Millonarios
Friday, April 12, 2024
Apr 12, 2024 1am
Group Stage
Palmeiras
3-1
Liverpool
Tuesday, April 23, 2024
Apr 23, 2024 11pm
Group Stage
Estudiantes
0-1
Gremio
Palacios (23'), Perez (59')
Ribeiro (75')
Cristaldo (32'), Galdino (36'), Villasanti (45+2'), Marchesin (68'), Pedro (69'), Da Silva (90')
Villasanti (66')
Cristaldo (32'), Galdino (36'), Villasanti (45+2'), Marchesin (68'), Pedro (69'), Da Silva (90')
Villasanti (66')
Apr 23, 2024 11pm
Group Stage
Caracas
1-1
Rosario
Pernia (25')
Rivas (17'), Perez (34'), Jimenez (79')
Rivas (17'), Perez (34'), Jimenez (79')
Modica (67')
Martinez (79'), Modica (90+3')
Martinez (79'), Modica (90+3')
Wednesday, April 24, 2024
Apr 24, 2024 1am
Apr 24, 2024 3am
Group Stage
Junior
1-1
LDU Quito
Apr 24, 2024 11pm
Thursday, April 25, 2024
Apr 25, 2024 1.30am
Group Stage
Libertad
1-2
River Plate
Apr 25, 2024 1.30am
Apr 25, 2024 11pm
Friday, April 26, 2024
Apr 26, 2024 1am
Apr 26, 2024 1am
Tuesday, May 7, 2024
May 7, 2024 11pm
Group Stage
Caracas
0-1
Penarol
Moreno (68'), Moreno (71'), Tamayo (90+4')
Rodriguez (26')
Garcia (49')
Garcia (49')
Wednesday, May 8, 2024
May 8, 2024 1am
Group Stage
Tachira
1-1
Libertad
May 8, 2024 3am
Group Stage
Universitario
1-1
Junior
Thursday, May 9, 2024
May 9, 2024 1am
Group Stage
Alianza Lima
1-1
Cerro Porteno
May 9, 2024 1.30am
May 9, 2024 3am
Group Stage
Millonarios
1-1
Bolivar
Friday, May 10, 2024
Tuesday, May 14, 2024
May 14, 2024 11pm
May 14, 2024 11pm
Wednesday, May 15, 2024
May 15, 2024 1.30am
May 15, 2024 3am
May 15, 2024 11pm
Group Stage
The Strongest
4-0
Huachipato
Enrique Diaz Parra (22'), Loyola (40'), Malanca (58'), Montes (64'), Martinez (75')
Montes (90')
Thursday, May 16, 2024
May 16, 2024 11pm
Group Stage
Universitario
0-1
Botafogo
May 16, 2024 11pm
Group Stage
Fluminense
2-1
Cerro Porteno
Friday, May 17, 2024
May 17, 2024 1am
Group Stage
Sao Paulo
0-0
Barcelona
Vinicius (55')
Sosa (89'), Burrai (90+3'), Julio Solano Barros (90')
May 17, 2024 1am
Group Stage
San Lorenzo
3-2
Liverpool
Leguizamon (5'), Cuello (45+5'), Campi (87')
Irala (32'), Cuello (42'), Barrios (50'), Leguizamon (51'), Ferreira (90+6')
Irala (32'), Cuello (42'), Barrios (50'), Leguizamon (51'), Ferreira (90+6')
Third Round
Wednesday, March 6, 2024
Mar 6, 2024 12.30am
Third Round 1st Leg
Nacional
0-2
Palestino
Blasi (41'), Caballero (45+2'), Santacruz (80'), Arevalo (81'), Caballero (90+3')
Thursday, March 7, 2024
Mar 7, 2024 12.30am
Third Round 1st Leg
Sportivo Trinidense
1-1
Colo-Colo
Salcedo (36')
de la Cruz (73'), David Villalba Jacquet (84')
de la Cruz (73'), David Villalba Jacquet (84')
Mar 7, 2024 12.30am
Third Round 1st Leg
Botafogo
2-1
Bragantino
Friday, March 8, 2024
Mar 8, 2024 12.30am
Wednesday, March 13, 2024
Mar 13, 2024 12.30am
Third Round 2nd Leg
Palestino
1-3
Nacional
(Aggregate 3-3 | Palestino win 3-1 on penalties)
Duarte (44'), Gaona Lugo (48'), Fernando Alfaro (67')
Pablo Pumpido (9'), Velazco (11'), Bailone (34'), Ojeda (87')
Pablo Pumpido (9'), Velazco (11'), Bailone (34'), Ojeda (87')
Thursday, March 14, 2024
Mar 14, 2024 12.30am
Third Round 2nd Leg
Colo-Colo
2-1
Sportivo Trinidense
Flores (33')
Samudio (30'), Gimenez (77'), Riveros (90+8')
Samudio (30'), Gimenez (77'), Riveros (90+8')
Mar 14, 2024 12.30am
Third Round 2nd Leg
Bragantino
1-1
Botafogo
Friday, March 15, 2024
Second Round
Tuesday, February 20, 2024
Feb 20, 2024 10pm
Wednesday, February 21, 2024
Feb 21, 2024 12.30am
Second Round 1st Leg
Always Ready
6-1
Cristal
Feb 21, 2024 12.30am
Thursday, February 22, 2024
Feb 22, 2024 12.30am
Second Round 1st Leg
Nacional
1-0
Atletico Nacional
Feb 22, 2024 12.30am
Second Round 1st Leg
Aurora
1-1
Botafogo
Feb 22, 2024 10pm
Second Round 1st Leg
Sportivo Trinidense
1-1
El Nacional
Romero (35')
Vera (4'), de la Cruz (11')
Vera (4'), de la Cruz (11')
Minda (74')
Peralta (40'), Palacios (61'), Minda (69')
Peralta (40'), Palacios (61'), Minda (69')
Friday, February 23, 2024
Feb 23, 2024 12.30am
Tuesday, February 27, 2024
Feb 27, 2024 10pm
Second Round 2nd Leg
Palestino
2-1
Portuguesa
Marabel (8'), Roman (69')
Palacio (88')
Palacio (88')
Ali Meza (80')
Sulbaran (77'), Moreno (82'), Ali Meza (88')
Sulbaran (77'), Moreno (82'), Ali Meza (88')
Wednesday, February 28, 2024
Feb 28, 2024 12.30am
Feb 28, 2024 12.30am
Second Round 2nd Leg
Bragantino
0-0
Aguilas
(Aggregate 0-0 | Bragantino win 4-3 on penalties)
Quinones (9'), Celis (45'), Varela (77'), Pineda (90')
Feb 28, 2024 10pm
Second Round 2nd Leg
Nacional
2-0
Puerto Cabello
Bentancourt (59'), Carneiro (89')
Covea (25'), Silva (36'), Bravo (88')
Thursday, February 29, 2024
Feb 29, 2024 12.30am
Second Round 2nd Leg
Botafogo
6-0
Aurora
Michelli (16'), Robles (29'), Blanco (38'), Rene Barboza (54'), Alaniz (59')
Feb 29, 2024 12.30am
Second Round 2nd Leg
Atletico Nacional
0-3
Nacional
Ocampo (22'), Ramirez (66'), Mosquera (90+1')
Fernando Alfaro (24'), Arevalo (72'), Velazco (90+2' pen.)
Caballero (45+4')
Caballero (45+4')
Feb 29, 2024 10pm
Second Round 2nd Leg
El Nacional
0-1
Sportivo Trinidense
Mejia (17'), Mena (82'), Gracia (88')
Rayer (84')
Delvalle (22'), de la Cruz (56'), Roman (65'), Salcedo (87'), Gimenez (88'), David Villalba Jacquet (88'), Jara (90'), Samudio (90+6')
Delvalle (22'), de la Cruz (56'), Roman (65'), Salcedo (87'), Gimenez (88'), David Villalba Jacquet (88'), Jara (90'), Samudio (90+6')
Friday, March 1, 2024
Mar 1, 2024 12.30am
Second Round 2nd Leg
Colo-Colo
0-0
Godoy Cruz
First Round
Wednesday, February 7, 2024
Feb 7, 2024 12.30am
First Round 1st Leg
Puerto Cabello
3-2
Defensor
Thursday, February 8, 2024
Feb 8, 2024 12.30am
Friday, February 9, 2024
Feb 9, 2024 12.30am
First Round 1st Leg
Aucas
1-0
Nacional
Medina (85' pen.)
Gonzalez (12'), Sanabria (33'), Canga (90+2')
Gonzalez (12'), Sanabria (33'), Canga (90+2')
Wednesday, February 14, 2024
Feb 14, 2024 12.30am
First Round 2nd Leg
Defensor
1-0
Puerto Cabello
(Aggregate 3-3 | Puerto Cabello win 4-2 on penalties)
Thursday, February 15, 2024
Feb 15, 2024 12.30am
First Round 2nd Leg
Melgar
1-1
Aurora
Friday, February 16, 2024
Feb 16, 2024 12.30am